207 Walnut St Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $132,860 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Walnut St, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $151,715, approximately $112 per square foot. 207 Walnut St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Binger Dennis
Bought by
Weaver Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Outstanding Balance
$28,031
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Bradner Ed
Bought by
Binger Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Bought by
Binger Daisy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Roger A | $45,000 | Mid American Title Agency In | |
| Binger Dennis | $40,000 | -- | |
| Binger Daisy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Roger A | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,252 | $35,980 | $3,810 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $35,980 | $3,810 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $35,980 | $3,810 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $29,590 | $3,810 | $25,780 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $29,590 | $3,810 | $25,780 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $29,590 | $3,810 | $25,780 |
| 2018 | $959 | $26,930 | $3,470 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $976 | $26,930 | $3,470 | $23,460 |
| 2016 | $949 | $26,930 | $3,470 | $23,460 |
| 2015 | $710 | $19,550 | $3,470 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $717 | $19,550 | $3,470 | $16,080 |
| 2012 | $917 | $19,550 | $3,470 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map