201 Watson St Monterey, CA 93940
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,320 - $1,153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Watson St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $987,080, approximately $945 per square foot. 201 Watson St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Davi Maria B and Glynn Antonette M
Bought by
Maria Davi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Glynn Frank
Bought by
Glynn Antonette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Davi Maria and Glynn Antonette
Bought by
Davi Maria and Glynn Antonette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Davi Maria and Glynn Antonette
Bought by
Davi Maria and Glynn Antonette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Glynn Frank J
Bought by
Glynn Antonette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Luscri Faustina
Bought by
Luscri Faustina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Davi Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Glynn Antonette M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davi Maria D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davi Maria B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davi Maria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davi Maria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davi Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Glynn Antonette | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Davi Maria | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Luscri Faustina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davi Maria D | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Davi Maria | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Davi Maria | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Davi Maria | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $95,355 | $68,515 | $26,840 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $93,486 | $67,172 | $26,314 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $91,654 | $65,855 | $25,799 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $89,858 | $64,564 | $25,294 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $88,098 | $63,299 | $24,799 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $87,195 | $62,650 | $24,545 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $85,486 | $61,422 | $24,064 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $83,811 | $60,218 | $23,593 |
| 2017 | $951 | $82,169 | $59,038 | $23,131 |
| 2016 | $935 | $80,559 | $57,881 | $22,678 |
| 2015 | $922 | $79,350 | $57,012 | $22,338 |
| 2014 | $908 | $77,797 | $55,896 | $21,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map