201 Webb Dr Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $386,450 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Webb Dr, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $466,113, approximately $307 per square foot. 201 Webb Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Norcross Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
David F
Bought by
Webb David F and Lapia Rosalie Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Webb David Franklin
Bought by
Webb David F and Webb Lillian H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb David F | -- | -- | |
| Webb David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb David F | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $120,120 | $50,000 | $70,120 |
| 2024 | $249 | $120,120 | $50,000 | $70,120 |
| 2023 | $249 | $123,960 | $37,600 | $86,360 |
| 2022 | $249 | $102,160 | $34,000 | $68,160 |
| 2021 | $249 | $52,360 | $20,000 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $249 | $52,360 | $20,000 | $32,360 |
| 2019 | $540 | $52,360 | $20,000 | $32,360 |
| 2018 | $247 | $52,360 | $20,000 | $32,360 |
| 2016 | $246 | $52,360 | $20,000 | $32,360 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $53,280 | $20,000 | $33,280 |
| 2014 | $525 | $21,320 | $8,000 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map