201 West St Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $57,371
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 West St, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $57,371, approximately $67 per square foot. 201 West St is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Senatobia Elementary School, Senatobia Middle School, and Senatobia Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2024 | $280 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2023 | $280 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2022 | $280 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2021 | $282 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2020 | $287 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map