Estimated Value: $636,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 White Water Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $657,793, approximately $184 per square foot. 201 White Water Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Donohue Jr Thomas and Thomas J Donohue Sr Revocable Trust
Bought by
William Patrick Donohue Trust and Donohue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Donohue Thomas J and Donohue Jane Ann
Bought by
Donohue Thomas J and Thomas J Donohue Sr Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Harold M
Bought by
Donohue Jane Ann G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Patrick Donohue Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donohue Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Donohue Jane Ann G | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $13,900 | $2,880 | $11,020 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $12,090 | $1,840 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $12,090 | $1,840 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $12,090 | $1,840 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $12,090 | $1,840 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $10,510 | $1,600 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $10,510 | $1,600 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $10,510 | $1,600 | $8,910 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $10,510 | $1,600 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $262,820 | $40,000 | $222,820 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $262,820 | $40,000 | $222,820 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $267,110 | $40,000 | $227,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map