201 Zeda St Warrens, WI 54666
Estimated Value: $384,179 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Zeda St, Warrens, WI 54666 and is currently estimated at $403,545. 201 Zeda St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Derringer Kenneth E and Derringer Claudia A
Bought by
Backes Anthony J and Backes Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backes Anthony J | $211,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $357,700 | $30,900 | $326,800 |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $224,200 | $14,700 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $224,200 | $14,700 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $224,200 | $14,700 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | $224,200 | $14,700 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $224,200 | $14,700 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $224,200 | $14,700 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $215,500 | $12,200 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $215,500 | $12,200 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $215,500 | $12,200 | $203,300 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $215,500 | $12,200 | $203,300 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $215,500 | $12,200 | $203,300 |
| 2011 | $6,936 | $214,000 | $12,200 | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map