Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Janssen
Design Realty LLC
(920) 819-2158
447 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $217,744
3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,475 sq ft, + full basement, Attached 2 car deep garage with 2 sheds Amazing front deck great for grilling, star gazing or watching deer! Mature apple trees & grape vines on almost an acre corner lot, very close to ATV trails! Bonus Room in Entrance! 2 Working Laundry Room Areas Updated & Move in Ready! Includes 1 Year Home Owner’s Warranty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Design Realty LLC License #58008-90 Listed on: 07/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Seller Sold Listing
Seller Sold Listings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stange Jeffery | $190,000 | C. Reimer | |
| Morries Retreat Llc | $150,000 | Monroe County Title | |
| Minney Joseph | $86,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minney Joseph | $64,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $150,000 | -14.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +101.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Sold | $86,735 | +8.4% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $183,100 | $22,800 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $120,100 | $10,900 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $120,100 | $10,900 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $120,100 | $10,900 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $81,800 | $10,900 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $81,800 | $10,900 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $81,800 | $10,900 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $87,100 | $9,600 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $87,100 | $9,600 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $87,100 | $9,600 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $87,100 | $9,600 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $87,100 | $9,600 | $77,500 |
| 2011 | $2,744 | $87,100 | $9,600 | $77,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Janssen
Design Realty LLC
(920) 819-2158
447 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Seller Sold Listing
Seller Sold Listings
Seller's Agent in 2020
Demberly McDonald
First Weber Inc
(608) 387-9137
116 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1916103
APN: 185-00022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.