2010 5th St Clay Center, KS 67432
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 5th St, Clay Center, KS 67432 and is currently estimated at $236,155, approximately $184 per square foot. 2010 5th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garfield Elementary School, and Clay Center Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Bought by
Hill Ronnie R and Hill Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Ronnie R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $19,676 | $1,297 | $18,379 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $19,539 | $1,218 | $18,321 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,663 | $1,312 | $15,351 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $14,927 | $789 | $14,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map