2010 Benjamin Rd Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Benjamin Rd, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $300,364, approximately $211 per square foot. 2010 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Bordeaux At Lake Highlands Llc
Bought by
Highland Classic Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,765
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,599
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Classic Homes Llc | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highland Classic Homes Llc | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $311,800 | $50,000 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $272,650 | $50,000 | $222,650 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $272,650 | $50,000 | $222,650 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $248,210 | $50,000 | $198,210 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $189,340 | $40,000 | $149,340 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $189,340 | $40,000 | $149,340 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $164,210 | $30,000 | $134,210 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $164,210 | $30,000 | $134,210 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $131,050 | $30,000 | $101,050 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $116,250 | $28,000 | $88,250 |
| 2015 | $610 | $106,690 | $26,000 | $80,690 |
| 2014 | $610 | $105,370 | $25,000 | $80,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map