Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Marit
Real Link
(513) 461-1190
716 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,741 - $313,000
Nestled on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, space, and style nestled on nearly an acre of land. Step inside to find newer laminate flooring, neutral tones throughout, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that anchors the living space. The updated full bathroom adds a modern touch, while the kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances for a sleek, contemporary feel. Outside, enjoy mature landscaping and a large detached garage perfect for storage, hobbies, or extra parking. This move-in-ready gem offers peaceful living with plenty of room to grow.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Whitney | $310,000 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Greene Whitney | $310,000 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Sandfoss Gregory L | $132,000 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Mullins Robert L | $114,200 | -- | |
| Miller Jennifer L | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Whitney | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Greene Whitney | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandfoss Gregory L | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Robert L | $114,200 | |
| Closed | Miller Jennifer L | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.7% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $63,710 | $13,340 | $50,370 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $63,740 | $13,370 | $50,370 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $63,740 | $13,370 | $50,370 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $52,190 | $10,920 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $52,190 | $10,920 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $52,190 | $10,920 | $41,270 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $45,360 | $10,220 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $45,360 | $10,220 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $45,360 | $10,220 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $39,450 | $8,890 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $39,450 | $8,890 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $39,450 | $8,890 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $39,870 | $8,890 | $30,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Marit
Real Link
(513) 461-1190
716 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Beemer
White's Realty
(513) 706-0076
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1843472
APN: 30-29-12G-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.