2010 Clipper Ct San Leandro, CA 94579
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Clipper Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $1,124,370, approximately $599 per square foot. 2010 Clipper Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Bought by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Bought by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Bought by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
H F Properties Ltd
Bought by
Wong Henry P and Wong Loraine O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Henry P | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Henry P | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Henry P | -- | -- | |
| Wong Henry P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Henry P | $256,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Henry P | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Henry P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $360,898 | $110,581 | $257,317 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $353,685 | $108,413 | $252,272 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $353,613 | $106,287 | $247,326 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $339,681 | $104,204 | $242,477 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $332,883 | $102,160 | $237,723 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $336,400 | $101,113 | $235,287 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $329,806 | $99,131 | $230,675 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $323,341 | $97,188 | $226,153 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $317,002 | $95,283 | $221,719 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $310,788 | $93,415 | $217,373 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $306,120 | $92,012 | $214,108 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $300,125 | $90,210 | $209,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map