NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2010 Delaware Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212

Estimated Value: $348,868

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2023

Last sale price $305,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2023

Back and better than ever!! This Norwood gem has been rehabbed from top to bottom and improved in more ways than you can imagine. FULLY PERMITTED this house offers a brand new roof installed as of Feb 2023, full kitchen renovation, full bath renovations including a trendy master en suite and walk in closet, Finished third floor space perfect for the kids or an in-home office, an open concept layout and so much more! you dont want to miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kassandra Faugno

Red 1 Realty, LLC License #2016005335 Listed on: 12/30/2022

Red 1 Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne McCullough

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2016004080

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,659 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 138

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1890 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,659 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1468.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: 22 to Delaware
  • ListOfficeEmail: brokerkenfairchild@gmail.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-12-30
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1468.0
  • Lot Size Area: 3659.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 2010
  • Windows: Aluminum Clad Vinyl Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 315000.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3659.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
870 Northwest Llc
Bought by
Riggs Kyle William and Riggs Marya
Seller's Agent
Kassandra Faugno
Red 1 Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Anne McCullough
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-12.83%
Views
270
Current Estimated Value
$348,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,868
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,987
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,881

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Jbl Restoration Llc
Bought by
870 Northwest Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Brenda
Bought by
Jbl Restoration Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Lillard James J and Lou Betty Lou
Bought by
Lillard James J and Lillard Betty Lou

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riggs Kyle William $305,000 Prodigy Title
870 Northwest Llc -- Miller Mark S
870 Northwest Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jbl Restoration Llc $125,000 Innovation T&E Svcs
Jbl Restoration Llc $125,000 New Title Company Name
Lillard James J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riggs Kyle William $305,000
Previous Owner 870 Northwest Llc $570,000
Previous Owner Jbl Restoration Llc $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold $305,000 -3.2% $208 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $215 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Price Changed $325,000 -4.4% $221 / Sq Ft
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Price Changed $339,900 -1.4% $232 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $235 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,517 $106,750 $6,517 $100,233
2024 $5,357 $106,750 $6,517 $100,233
2023 $5,715 $106,750 $6,517 $100,233
2022 $1,843 $28,865 $4,379 $24,486
2021 $1,184 $28,865 $4,379 $24,486
2020 $1,202 $28,865 $4,379 $24,486
2019 $1,071 $25,320 $3,840 $21,480
2018 $1,073 $25,320 $3,840 $21,480
2017 $1,010 $25,320 $3,840 $21,480
2016 $1,027 $25,201 $3,609 $21,592
2015 $917 $25,201 $3,609 $21,592
2014 $921 $25,201 $3,609 $21,592
2013 $1,001 $26,811 $3,840 $22,971
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1761181

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 651-0053-0145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.