2010 E 35th St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,944 - $321,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 E 35th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $289,236, approximately $171 per square foot. 2010 E 35th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Hennepin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Vargas Arella
Bought by
Fairbanks Bryce C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Ritsema Davis
Bought by
Fairbanks Bryace C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2014
Sold by
Ritsema David and Vargas Arella
Bought by
Fairbanks Bryce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Judge Richard A
Bought by
Ritsema Davis and Vargas Arella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks Bryce C | $8,500 | Title Excellence Llc | |
| Fairbanks Bryace C | $8,757 | Title Excellence Lc | |
| Fairbanks Bryce C | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Ritsema Davis | $7,500 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fairbanks Bryce C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,566 | $152,000 | $65,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $147,000 | $60,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $128,000 | $51,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $100,500 | $46,500 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $100,500 | $31,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $100,500 | $31,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $95,000 | $31,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $95,000 | $31,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $80,000 | $31,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,500 | $12,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map