2010 Holloway Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Holloway Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $225,961, approximately $146 per square foot. 2010 Holloway Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Ervin Alissa L
Bought by
Barker Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,527
Outstanding Balance
$91,016
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Ervin Alissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Rickman James J and Rickman Verna A
Bought by
Woodruff Brian K and Woodruff Ginger J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,821
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA