2010 Montecito Ave Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Montecito Ave, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $364,944, approximately $142 per square foot. 2010 Montecito Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Izquierdo Guillermina Stella
Bought by
Denizac Jose L and Denizac Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,949
Outstanding Balance
$2,447
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$362,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Solomon Leroy R and Solomon Evelyn M
Bought by
Kaleky Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Kaleky Barry
Bought by
Denizac Jose L and Denizac Zenaida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1975
Bought by
Denizac Jose L and Denizac Zenaida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denizac Jose L | $13,000 | -- | |
| Kaleky Barry | $9,000 | -- | |
| Denizac Jose L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Denizac Jose L | $5,300 | -- |