2010 S Main Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,860 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $473,965, approximately $211 per square foot. 2010 S Main Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Hoskins Samuel J Nancy W
Bought by
Sj Hoskins Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sj Hoskins Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $398,900 | $35,100 | $363,800 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $365,800 | $35,100 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $372,700 | $35,400 | $337,300 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $347,300 | $30,500 | $316,800 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $258,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $248,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $232,250 | $27,241 | $205,009 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $231,012 | $26,003 | $205,009 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $231,012 | $26,003 | $205,009 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $231,012 | $26,003 | $205,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map