$95,500
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

2010 Sidonia Rd Sharon, TN 38255

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
3.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$61 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is just waiting for the next owner to make it their own. With a spacious primary bedroom, two full bathrooms, and a large kitchen and living room, this house is priced to sell! If country living on a spacious 3.2 acre lot is appealing to you, don't hesitate to come see it! The well has a new pump and it’s complete with a storm shelter for safety. Who wouldn't be intrigued by what this property has to offer!?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Smith

KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY Listed on: 12/23/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Utility Room
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 3.2 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

3.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Exclusions: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family-Up to 5 Ac.
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 270-782-1811
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Tax Record
  • MasterBedroom: Main
  • Sign YN: Yes
  • RealEstateOwnedYN: No
  • HeatedSquareFootage: 1569
  • GarageTypeOutbuildings: None
  • TotalSquareFootage: 1569
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 011.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 118

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2025
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$95,500
Sold Price
$95,500
Views
277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.95%
Original Mortgage
$93,610
Outstanding Balance
$93,519
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,633

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2019
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$57,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2017
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Hampp Robert
Bought by
Hampp Robert and Hampp Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Keziah Angela J
Bought by
Robert Hampp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Steve D
Bought by
Keziah Angela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,500 Closetrak
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $58,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $52,000 --
Deed $55,000 --
Deed $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $93,610 FHA
Previous Owner $44,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $95,500 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $95,500 +91.0% $61 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $50,000 -12.3% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2020 06/28/20 Price Changed $57,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
06/28/2020 06/28/20 For Sale $57,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Sale $57,000 -1.7% $36 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $58,000 -3.2% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $59,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $339 $21,950 $6,600 $15,350
2024 $301 $21,950 $6,600 $15,350
2023 $301 $21,950 $6,600 $15,350
2022 $286 $14,475 $3,850 $10,625
2021 $286 $14,475 $3,850 $10,625
2020 $286 $14,475 $3,850 $10,625
2019 $286 $14,475 $3,850 $10,625
2018 $278 $14,100 $3,475 $10,625
2017 $293 $13,750 $3,025 $10,725
2016 $293 $13,750 $0 $0
2015 $293 $13,743 $0 $0
2014 $293 $13,743 $0 $0

Map

Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: RRA46088

Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

APN: 118-011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.