2010 Taft Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Taft Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $672,350, approximately $311 per square foot. 2010 Taft Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ruhkala Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Marlowe David
Bought by
Marlowe May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Corp
Bought by
May Marlowe David and May Marlowe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,096
Outstanding Balance
$100,548
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$571,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlowe May | -- | None Available | |
| May Marlowe David | $315,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Marlowe David | $252,096 | |
| Closed | May Marlowe David | $63,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $456,376 | $115,854 | $340,522 |
| 2023 | $6,930 | $438,656 | $111,356 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $430,056 | $109,173 | $320,883 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $421,625 | $107,033 | $314,592 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $417,303 | $105,936 | $311,367 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $409,121 | $103,859 | $305,262 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $401,100 | $101,823 | $299,277 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $393,236 | $99,827 | $293,409 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $385,526 | $97,870 | $287,656 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $379,736 | $96,400 | $283,336 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $372,298 | $94,512 | $277,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map