2010 Warren Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,692
Studio
1
Bath
2,611
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Warren Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $523,692, approximately $200 per square foot. 2010 Warren Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Tolerton Elizabeth M and Connaghan Leslie
Bought by
Cmm Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$423,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Tolerton Elizabeth M
Bought by
Tolerton Elizabeth M and Connaghan Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmm Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tolerton Elizabeth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cmm Holdings Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $44,642 | $3,121 | $41,521 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $45,552 | $3,121 | $42,431 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $44,916 | $3,121 | $41,795 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $38,451 | $3,121 | $35,330 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $36,131 | $3,121 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $33,519 | $3,121 | $30,398 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $32,593 | $3,121 | $29,472 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $30,740 | $2,679 | $28,061 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $28,308 | $2,679 | $25,629 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $26,987 | $2,600 | $24,387 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $24,216 | $2,600 | $21,616 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $23,075 | $2,600 | $20,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map