M
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Mariah Watkins
Luxon Realty Services
(512) 294-5163
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,327,953 - $3,068,000
Great location, moments to Barton Springs, Lady Bird Lake and down town. 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with bamboo floors in all living area. Slate floors in kitchen and bath. Fire place in living area, with large glass doors out on to deck with amazing views of Barton Hills. Washer and dryer connections. Fenced in yard.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Luxon Realty Services License #0625263 Listed on: 07/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizio Jennifer Katherine | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| 2010 Westridge Llc | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Houndstooth Capital Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alamo City Financial Llc | -- | Independence Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dizio Jennifer Katherine | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2010 Westridge Llc | $468,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Rented | $1,650 | -8.3% | -- |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Rent | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Rented | $1,750 | -5.4% | -- |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | For Rent | $1,850 | +5.7% | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | +2.9% | -- |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Rent | $1,700 | +6.3% | -- |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Rent | $1,600 | +20.8% | -- |
| 10/07/2012 10/07/12 | Rented | $1,325 | -5.4% | -- |
| 10/06/2012 10/06/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2012 09/09/12 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,261 | $2,401,536 | $630,583 | $1,770,953 |
| 2023 | $43,079 | $2,655,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $49,373 | $2,500,000 | $950,000 | $1,550,000 |
| 2021 | $37,562 | $1,725,659 | $425,000 | $1,300,659 |
| 2020 | $9,116 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,253 | $466,800 | $382,500 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $9,929 | $448,485 | $382,500 | $65,985 |
| 2017 | $11,214 | $502,855 | $360,000 | $142,855 |
| 2016 | $11,213 | $502,782 | $360,000 | $142,782 |
| 2015 | $10,003 | $479,174 | $285,000 | $194,174 |
| 2014 | $10,003 | $420,333 | $285,000 | $135,333 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Mariah Watkins
Luxon Realty Services
(512) 294-5163
2 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Jeff Cramblit
Jeff Cramblit, Broker
(512) 415-1726
3 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non Member
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dorothy Aikman
Sky Realty
(512) 633-5281
35 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sharon Gentry
Phillips Group
(512) 327-7372
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paul Gonzales
Lone Star Realty Group
(512) 844-4565
19 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8894958
APN: 101066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.