20101 Henderson Rd Unit E Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $281,205 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20101 Henderson Rd Unit E, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $296,551, approximately $289 per square foot. 20101 Henderson Rd Unit E is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $289,794 | -- | $289,794 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $289,794 | -- | $289,794 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $289,794 | $0 | $289,794 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $156,800 | $0 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $156,800 | $0 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $156,800 | $0 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $156,800 | $0 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map