20102 Erickson Path Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $533,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20102 Erickson Path, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $517,673, approximately $214 per square foot. 20102 Erickson Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Levi P. Dodge Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Vonbank Carrie and Vonbank Francis
Bought by
Vonbank Carrie and Vonbank Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,631
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Franxman Lisa L
Bought by
Vonbank Carrie and Vonbank Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Franxman Norbert D
Bought by
Franxman Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Construction Inc
Bought by
Franxman Norbert D and Franxman Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Country Joe Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Arcon Development Inc
Bought by
Country Joe Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonbank Carrie | -- | Eagle Creek Title Llc | |
| Vonbank Carrie | $365,000 | Eagle Creek Title Llc | |
| Franxman Lisa L | -- | Authority Title | |
| Franxman Norbert D | $390,380 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Construction | $65,400 | -- | |
| Country Joe Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonbank Carrie | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Vonbank Carrie | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franxman Lisa L | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,858 | $470,200 | $111,500 | $358,700 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $481,000 | $111,700 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $461,900 | $111,400 | $350,500 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $377,100 | $94,000 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $379,700 | $89,500 | $290,200 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $355,700 | $85,200 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $345,000 | $81,200 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $326,200 | $77,300 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $317,600 | $74,700 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $300,006 | $70,008 | $229,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,139 | $65,088 | $228,051 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,003 | $57,683 | $202,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map