20102 Fox Chase Cir Georgetown, TX 78633
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,010,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20102 Fox Chase Cir, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $934,922, approximately $265 per square foot. 20102 Fox Chase Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Hall Tanya
Bought by
Forbis Matthew and Forbis Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbis Matthew | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forbis Matthew | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,188 | $916,989 | $340,454 | $576,535 |
| 2024 | $12,188 | $863,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,188 | $785,135 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $12,013 | $713,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,107 | $648,872 | $167,305 | $490,109 |
| 2020 | $11,194 | $589,884 | $122,942 | $466,942 |
| 2019 | $10,839 | $550,761 | $114,674 | $441,918 |
| 2018 | $9,500 | $500,692 | $114,674 | $386,018 |
| 2017 | $10,814 | $546,286 | $96,674 | $454,595 |
| 2016 | $9,831 | $496,624 | $75,074 | $421,550 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $468,539 | $69,674 | $398,865 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $428,924 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map