20102 Tomlee Ave Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,756 - $1,769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20102 Tomlee Ave, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,741,439, approximately $792 per square foot. 20102 Tomlee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Yorita Steven T and Yorita Lynne Eiko
Bought by
Yorita Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Thornton Robert Louis and Thornton Margaret Lou
Bought by
Yorita Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorita Steven T | -- | -- | |
| Yorita Steven T | $395,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yorita Steven T | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,524 | $656,174 | $348,852 | $307,322 |
| 2024 | $7,524 | $643,309 | $342,012 | $301,297 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $630,696 | $335,306 | $295,390 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $618,331 | $328,732 | $289,599 |
| 2021 | $7,147 | $606,208 | $322,287 | $283,921 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $588,229 | $312,729 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $6,714 | $576,697 | $306,598 | $270,099 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $554,305 | $294,694 | $259,611 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $545,980 | $290,268 | $255,712 |
| 2014 | $6,102 | $535,286 | $284,583 | $250,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map