20105 Ingrum Way Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,214 - $1,475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20105 Ingrum Way, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,392,054, approximately $880 per square foot. 20105 Ingrum Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Yamaguchi Masato
Bought by
Hill Robin Frank and Hill Joy Habell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Robin Frank | $320,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Robin Frank | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $501,647 | $401,327 | $100,320 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $491,811 | $393,458 | $98,353 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $482,169 | $385,744 | $96,425 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $472,716 | $378,181 | $94,535 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $463,448 | $370,766 | $92,682 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $449,704 | $359,770 | $89,934 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $440,887 | $352,716 | $88,171 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $423,769 | $339,020 | $84,749 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $417,404 | $333,928 | $83,476 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $409,228 | $327,387 | $81,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map