NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2011 20th Ave NW Aberdeen, SD 57401

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $392,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
5.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,274 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Essentially zero/no steps entry from the front street side into the condo. Walk out patio on the south side of this unit. Homeowners' association to care for lawn and snow removal. Neat upper-level deck and a walk out lower-level patio. Abundant lower-level space with both a large rec. room and a bonus room. Pretty view to the south with possible wildlife sightings. HOA fee will be $275.00 per month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Mickelson

MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC Listed on: 08/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Shane Hardie

eXp Realty License #20590

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

5.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Appliances Refrigerators: 1
  • Percent Basement Finished: 65.0
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size: 5.85 acres
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 0008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 65.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 15

Association/Amenities

  • Deck: 13.5 x 10.5
  • Patio: 13.0 x11.0
  • AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Partial
  • AmenitiesWdwAppts: All

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2/R4
  • Parcel #: 25323
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 254826.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5055.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Jung Development Llc
Bought by
Koerner John W and Koerner Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
$346,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,209
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,736

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koerner John W $269,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koerner John W $215,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $300,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Off Market $300,000 -- --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Sale $329,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,765 $309,300 $31,921 $277,379
2024 $4,954 $302,784 $31,921 $270,863
2023 $5,055 $297,082 $31,921 $265,161
2022 $4,533 $291,961 $22,000 $269,961
2021 $4,575 $255,070 $22,000 $233,070
2020 $4,516 $255,070 $22,000 $233,070
2019 $4,578 $255,070 $22,000 $233,070
2018 $4,406 $255,070 $22,000 $233,070
2017 -- $255,070 $22,000 $233,070
2016 -- $255,070 $0 $255,070
2015 -- $255,070 $0 $255,070
2014 -- $236,760 $0 $236,760
2011 -- $278,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-414

APN: 25323

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.