2011 421st Ave NW Ogilvie, MN 56358
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $630,337
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 421st Ave NW, Ogilvie, MN 56358 and is currently estimated at $552,584, approximately $191 per square foot. 2011 421st Ave NW is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Pratt Ian Thomas
Bought by
Gunflint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Bassing Richard L and Bassing Barbara L
Bought by
Pratt Ian Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,460
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Bassing Richard Richard
Bought by
Pratt Ian Ian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Egersdorf Steven and Egersdorf Dawn
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunflint Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pratt Ian Thomas | $325,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Pratt Ian Ian | $325,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Ian Thomas | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $160,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratt Ian Thomas | $255,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $584,100 | $67,900 | $516,200 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $531,500 | $52,200 | $479,300 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $545,000 | $52,200 | $492,800 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $457,200 | $45,700 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $297,000 | $45,500 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $281,600 | $49,700 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $240,100 | $50,587 | $189,513 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $253,900 | $51,331 | $202,569 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $210,800 | $39,826 | $170,974 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $187,700 | $32,284 | $155,416 |
| 2013 | $3,760 | $230,400 | $48,051 | $182,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map