2011 4th St NE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $256,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 4th St NE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $236,718. 2011 4th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Hillcrest Seventh-day Adventist Elementary School, and Our Saviors Lutheran E.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Ford Shilo
Bought by
Ford Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Elsner L Scott and Elsner Mona
Bought by
Ford Shilo and Ford Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,446
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Nietzel Angela and Elsner Angela
Bought by
Elsner L Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Shilo | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Elsner L Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Shilo | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $92,267 | $8,995 | $83,272 |
| 2024 | $27 | $90,462 | $8,819 | $81,643 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $86,991 | $8,480 | $78,511 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $80,548 | $7,852 | $72,696 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $76,200 | $7,550 | $68,650 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $74,800 | $7,550 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $73,900 | $7,550 | $66,350 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $70,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $69,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,676 | $684 | $3,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map