2011 8th Ave Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
831
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 8th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $390,556, approximately $469 per square foot. 2011 8th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $399,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $94,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map