Estimated Value: $2,736,000 - $3,815,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Beaver Creek, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $3,316,501, approximately $774 per square foot. 2011 Beaver Creek is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Wayne A Campbell Revocable Inter Vivos T
Bought by
Malahide Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Wildridge 1999 Llc
Bought by
Wayne A Campbell Revocable Inter Vivos T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malahide Llc | $1,251,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wayne A Campbell Revocable Inter Vivos T | $1,149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wayne A Campbell Revocable Inter Vivos T | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $154,880 | $28,250 | $126,630 |
| 2024 | $8,616 | $153,400 | $25,650 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $8,616 | $153,400 | $25,650 | $127,750 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $99,100 | $20,850 | $78,250 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $101,950 | $21,450 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $101,820 | $20,020 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $101,820 | $20,020 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $88,700 | $16,130 | $72,570 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $88,700 | $16,130 | $72,570 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $88,440 | $17,510 | $70,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,440 | $17,510 | $70,930 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $68,740 | $17,240 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map