2011 Blackberry Ln Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Blackberry Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $440,604, approximately $231 per square foot. 2011 Blackberry Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D R Horton Inc | $1,251,495 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $12,894 | $2,255 | $10,639 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $11,212 | $1,600 | $9,612 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $11,212 | $1,600 | $9,612 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $11,212 | $1,600 | $9,612 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $11,212 | $1,600 | $9,612 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $10,264 | $1,600 | $8,664 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $10,264 | $1,600 | $8,664 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $9,940 | $1,600 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map