Estimated Value: $268,333 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Chief St, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $272,833, approximately $175 per square foot. 2011 Chief St is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Shaw Clinton Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,635
Outstanding Balance
$267,080
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Wbw Single Development Group Llc-Series
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Clinton Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Clinton Wayne | $275,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $280,146 | $52,250 | $227,896 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $285,917 | $51,500 | $234,417 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $123,662 | $49,500 | $74,162 |
| 2022 | $512 | $23,359 | $23,359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map