M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marcy Chavez
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale
(479) 756-1003
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,029 - $269,000
Great location for first time buyer! New carpet, new paint, new gutters, doors and new gas stove. Close to schools and Hwy 49, shopping and businesses. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale License #SA00059605 Listed on: 05/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC License #EB00067208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Solorzano Luis M | $139,000 | Natural State Title | |
| Alarcon Alba | -- | None Available | |
| Alarcon Elvis H | $88,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Kelley Don Fielding | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Solorzano Luis M | $134,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Elvis H | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Sold | $139,000 | -7.3% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $43,900 | $14,000 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $43,900 | $14,000 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $43,900 | $14,000 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $612 | $18,730 | $6,000 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $637 | $18,730 | $6,000 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $628 | $18,730 | $6,000 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $628 | $18,730 | $6,000 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $628 | $18,730 | $6,000 | $12,730 |
| 2014 | $674 | $19,620 | $6,000 | $13,620 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marcy Chavez
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale
(479) 756-1003
197 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Monica Beltran
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC
(479) 530-0739
30 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1114360
APN: 815-26493-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.