RENTED JUL 9, 2025

2013 Dee Ave Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $218,182 - $290,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features
  • Har-Ber High School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Storage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Newly remodeled super nice 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with great curb appeal. New paint and trim. VPF throughout. Nice closet space. Ceiling fans throughout. Large backyard with covered patio. 2 car garage with workshop/storage area. Pets are negotiable. No cats. $40 application and processing fee per adult. No smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mike Overton

M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC Brokerage Email: movertonrealty@gmail.com License #PB00034984 Listed on: 05/29/2025

Co-Listed By

David McKellips

M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC Brokerage Email: movertonrealty@gmail.com License #EB00057667

Last Renter's Agent

Mike Overton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,894 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • West Emma Gardens Add I Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for air conditioning, cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, heat, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/29/25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Heat, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-05-29
  • Security Deposit: 1600.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2501
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2732
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-756-3380
  • Subdivision Name: West Emma Gardens Add I
  • Directions: 412 (Sunset Bvld) North on Gutensohn Rd. East on DEE.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: movertonrealty@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1474.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Central Business District

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Huddleston James Dale and Huddleston Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
$257,796

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huddleston James Dale -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $1,600 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $816 $41,470 $14,000 $27,470
2024 $241 $41,470 $14,000 $27,470
2023 $331 $41,470 $14,000 $27,470
2022 $381 $26,390 $6,000 $20,390
2021 $381 $26,390 $6,000 $20,390
2020 $381 $26,390 $6,000 $20,390
2019 $381 $19,280 $6,000 $13,280
2018 $406 $19,280 $6,000 $13,280
2017 $399 $19,280 $6,000 $13,280
2016 $399 $19,280 $6,000 $13,280
2015 $473 $19,280 $6,000 $13,280
2014 $473 $15,774 $2,784 $12,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1309539

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-26492-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.