2011 E High Ave Youngstown, OH 44505
East High NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 E High Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $68,566, approximately $49 per square foot. 2011 E High Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Bought by
Harden Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Sandra | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $9,190 | $360 | $8,830 |
| 2024 | $451 | $9,190 | $360 | $8,830 |
| 2023 | $448 | $9,190 | $360 | $8,830 |
| 2022 | $3 | $6,940 | $310 | $6,630 |
| 2021 | $3 | $6,940 | $310 | $6,630 |
| 2020 | $3 | $6,940 | $310 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $6 | $6,430 | $290 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $6 | $6,430 | $290 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $3 | $6,430 | $290 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $7 | $8,810 | $290 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $7 | $8,810 | $290 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $7 | $8,810 | $290 | $8,520 |
| 2013 | $7 | $8,810 | $290 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map