Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Richardson
Sorella Real Estate
(970) 815-9377
7 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath home next to St. Mary Corwin Hospital. This property has been remodeled from top to bottom. New windows, roof, paint, doors, trim, flooring, refinished hardwood, stainless steel appliances, lightening, and a new backyard patio cover. Both bathrooms have all new tile, fixtures, vanities, lightening, and toilets. Basement is unfinished with tons of room for storage and easy access to plumbing, hot water heater and HVAC systems. Front yard has been completely xeriscape with beautiful salt and pepper rock.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sorella Real Estate Brokerage Email: admin@sorella.realestate,719-225-9539 License #100024905 Listed on: 10/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Other MLS Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronel Erick | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Just The 3 Of Us | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Larry L | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Zang64 Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Scott M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Sage Partners Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Helpful Solutions Llc | $56,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Archuleta Nelson F | $91,000 | Stewart Title Of Pueblo Llc | |
| Stravia | -- | -- | |
| Stravia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronel Erick | $9,818 | |
| Open | Coronel Erick | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Larry L | $94,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Scott M | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archuleta Nelson F | $72,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $10,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $445 | $8,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $450 | $12,480 | $670 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $888 | $8,940 | $700 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $916 | $9,200 | $720 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $746 | $9,200 | $720 | $8,480 |
| 2019 | $747 | $7,394 | $505 | $6,889 |
| 2018 | $608 | $6,709 | $508 | $6,201 |
| 2017 | $614 | $6,709 | $508 | $6,201 |
| 2016 | $531 | $5,841 | $562 | $5,279 |
| 2015 | $264 | $5,841 | $562 | $5,279 |
| 2014 | $255 | $5,630 | $562 | $5,068 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Richardson
Sorella Real Estate
(970) 815-9377
7 in this area
207 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Other MLS Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8692184
APN: 1-5-12-3-28-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.