Estimated Value: $659,000 - $779,843
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Gables Ct, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $712,461, approximately $231 per square foot. 2011 Gables Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Series D Marketing Llc
Bought by
Ashbridge Earle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,910
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,551
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbridge Earle L | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashbridge Earle L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,357 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2025 | $5,357 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $38,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2015 | $774 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
| 2014 | $774 | $38,160 | $1,800 | $36,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map