2011 Gladstone Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,359 - $732,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Gladstone Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $646,840, approximately $414 per square foot. 2011 Gladstone Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Desimone Richard T and Desimone Evelyn C
Bought by
Oddo Mark S and Oddo Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,785
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$583,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oddo Mark S | $307,500 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oddo Mark S | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,392 | $171,097 | $51,778 | $119,319 |
| 2023 | $9,987 | $157,490 | $47,660 | $109,830 |
| 2022 | $9,774 | $148,840 | $45,040 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $9,741 | $145,310 | $43,970 | $101,340 |
| 2020 | $9,712 | $142,310 | $43,560 | $98,750 |
| 2019 | $9,489 | $138,550 | $42,410 | $96,140 |
| 2018 | $9,020 | $130,540 | $39,960 | $90,580 |
| 2017 | $8,886 | $125,730 | $38,490 | $87,240 |
| 2016 | $8,768 | $120,710 | $36,950 | $83,760 |
| 2015 | $8,700 | $115,160 | $35,250 | $79,910 |
| 2014 | $8,620 | $112,310 | $34,740 | $77,570 |
| 2013 | $8,398 | $112,640 | $34,840 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map