2011 Cromwell Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,407 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Cromwell Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $757,102, approximately $292 per square foot. 2011 Cromwell Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Pierce Richard J and Pierce Pamela A
Bought by
Bridge Ross F and Bridge Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Pierce Pamela A
Bought by
Pierce Richard J and Pierce Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Pierce Richard J
Bought by
Pierce Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Pierce Richard J and Pierce Pamela A
Bought by
Pierce Richard J and Pierce Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Ross F | $320,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridge Ross F | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,699 | $197,519 | $51,778 | $145,741 |
| 2023 | $11,746 | $181,810 | $47,660 | $134,150 |
| 2022 | $11,484 | $171,820 | $45,040 | $126,780 |
| 2021 | $11,396 | $167,740 | $43,970 | $123,770 |
| 2020 | $11,361 | $166,180 | $43,560 | $122,620 |
| 2019 | $11,103 | $161,790 | $42,410 | $119,380 |
| 2018 | $11,455 | $164,840 | $39,960 | $124,880 |
| 2017 | $11,289 | $158,110 | $38,490 | $119,620 |
| 2016 | $11,143 | $151,790 | $36,950 | $114,840 |
| 2015 | $11,063 | $144,810 | $35,250 | $109,560 |
| 2014 | $9,749 | $126,230 | $34,740 | $91,490 |
| 2013 | $9,497 | $126,600 | $34,840 | $91,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map