2015 Cromwell Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,271 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Cromwell Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $761,818, approximately $316 per square foot. 2015 Cromwell Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Suma Antanas and Dhillon Mandeep
Bought by
Surna Antanas and Dhillon Mandeep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Duffy Steven A and Duffy Ruth E
Bought by
Dhillon Mandeer and Surna Antanas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,801
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Duffy Steven A and Duffy Ruth E
Bought by
Duffy Steven A and Duffy Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1998
Sold by
Mcgarvey John A and Mcgarvey Laura H
Bought by
Duffy Steven A and Duffy Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surna Antanas | -- | Attorney | |
| Dhillon Mandeer | $470,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Duffy Steven A | -- | Attorney | |
| Duffy Steven A | $320,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Mandeer | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Steven A | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $198,909 | $51,778 | $147,131 |
| 2023 | $11,568 | $183,090 | $47,660 | $135,430 |
| 2022 | $11,568 | $173,030 | $45,040 | $127,990 |
| 2021 | $11,531 | $168,920 | $43,970 | $124,950 |
| 2020 | $11,496 | $167,350 | $43,560 | $123,790 |
| 2019 | $11,235 | $162,930 | $42,410 | $120,520 |
| 2018 | $11,429 | $163,790 | $39,960 | $123,830 |
| 2017 | $11,262 | $157,750 | $38,490 | $119,260 |
| 2016 | $11,117 | $151,450 | $36,950 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $11,732 | $153,200 | $35,250 | $117,950 |
| 2014 | $9,325 | $121,010 | $34,740 | $86,270 |
| 2013 | $9,085 | $121,370 | $34,840 | $86,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map