2011 Key Blvd El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $2,383,975
Studio
--
Bath
4,013
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Key Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,579,244, approximately $393 per square foot. 2011 Key Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Martinucci Piero A and Martinucci Jill A
Bought by
Martinucci Piero A and Martinucci Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Martinucci Piero
Bought by
Martinucci Piero A and Martinucci Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,712
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,543,532
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinucci Piero A | -- | -- | |
| Martinucci Piero A | -- | -- | |
| Martinucci Piero A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Martinucci Piero | $621,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinucci Piero A | $447,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $505,399 | $162,856 | $342,543 |
| 2024 | $9,173 | $495,490 | $159,663 | $335,827 |
| 2023 | $9,173 | $485,776 | $156,533 | $329,243 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $476,252 | $153,464 | $322,788 |
| 2021 | $8,999 | $466,914 | $150,455 | $316,459 |
| 2019 | $8,527 | $453,068 | $145,994 | $307,074 |
| 2018 | $8,277 | $444,185 | $143,132 | $301,053 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $435,476 | $140,326 | $295,150 |
| 2016 | $8,149 | $426,938 | $137,575 | $289,363 |
| 2015 | $8,171 | $420,526 | $135,509 | $285,017 |
| 2014 | $8,268 | $412,289 | $132,855 | $279,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map