Estimated Value: $66,000 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $106,333, approximately $92 per square foot. 2011 Missouri Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Bought by
Horton Randy and Horton Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Bought by
Horton Randy and Horton Becky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Bought by
Horton Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Bought by
Horton Horton A and Horton Monnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Horton Horton A and Horton Monnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Randy | -- | -- | |
| Horton Randy | -- | -- | |
| Horton Randy | -- | -- | |
| Horton Horton A | -- | -- | |
| Horton Horton A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $6,800 | $750 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $290 | $6,800 | $750 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $278 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $278 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $286 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $286 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2018 | $282 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2017 | $257 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $257 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $257 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | $257 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map