$349,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,689/month

Total Views 455
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
975 Sq Ft
756 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to a friendly community. This energy-efficient updated townhouse is in a convenient Concord location! Situated at 2011 Olivera Rd, Unit B, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 975 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both functionality and style. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The two spacious bedrooms provide ample closet space, while the full bathroom upstairs and convenient half bath downstairs add to the home's practicality. One of the standout features of this unit is its solar system, helping to reduce energy costs and increase sustainability. Outside, you’ll enjoy the ease of dedicated carport parking (Space #130) along with additional nearby street parking for guests. The park across the street is a refreshing connection to outdoor space—ideal for morning walks, exercise, or simply unwinding in nature. With close proximity to shopping, dining, drive-in and commuter routes, this property blends comfort, convenience, and value in one appealing package.

Listing Agent

Leah Stapleton

Century 21 Epic License #01367417 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Century 21 Epic

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

HOA Fees

  • $420 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 756 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1105000820

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include hazard insurance, trash, water/sewer
  • 164 Units
  • Terraza Del Sol HOA, Phone Number (925) 672-2221

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

756 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$420 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971

• Flooring: Vinyl, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Other, Coin Operated
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 420
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TERRAZA DEL SOL HOA
  • Phone: 925-672-2221
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Hazard Insurance, Trash, Water/Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 756
  • Parcel Number: 1105000820

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 164

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,870 $360,899 $168,419 $192,480
2024 $4,667 $353,823 $165,117 $188,706
2023 $4,667 $346,886 $161,880 $185,006
2022 $4,627 $340,085 $158,706 $181,379
2021 $4,518 $333,418 $155,595 $177,823
2019 $2,174 $127,279 $34,710 $92,569
2018 $2,092 $124,784 $34,030 $90,754
2017 $2,013 $122,338 $33,363 $88,975
2016 $1,946 $119,940 $32,709 $87,231
2015 $1,910 $118,139 $32,218 $85,921
2014 $1,865 $115,825 $31,587 $84,238
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $349,000 +5.8% $358 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $330,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $330,000 -- --
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Sold $330,000 0.0% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2020 03/29/20 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Sale $329,888 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $330,000 North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $110,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $68,500 None Available
Trustee Deed $68,400 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed $168,000 American Title Co
Individual Deed $160,000 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Individual Deed $63,000 North American Title Co
Individual Deed $62,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $297,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $151,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $157,771 FHA
Previous Owner $58,600 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®