2011 Olivera Rd Unit C Concord, CA 94520
Buchanan Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,347 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Olivera Rd Unit C, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $349,337, approximately $358 per square foot. 2011 Olivera Rd Unit C is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Owl Eye Investments Llc
Bought by
Meier Russell V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Mcconnell Patricia Ann
Bought by
Owl Eye Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Acain Rudy and Acain Emelita
Bought by
Mcconnell Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,853
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Dinh Long N
Bought by
Acain Rudy and Acain Emelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,684
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Russell V | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Owl Eye Investments Llc | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcconnell Patricia Ann | $96,000 | American Title Co | |
| Acain Rudy | $74,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell Patricia Ann | $95,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Acain Rudy | $75,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $243,714 | $116,171 | $127,543 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $238,937 | $113,894 | $125,043 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $234,253 | $111,661 | $122,592 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $229,661 | $109,472 | $120,189 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $225,159 | $107,326 | $117,833 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $218,483 | $104,144 | $114,339 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $214,200 | $102,102 | $112,098 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $210,000 | $100,100 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $124,627 | $19,988 | $104,639 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $122,756 | $19,688 | $103,068 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $120,353 | $19,303 | $101,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map