Seller's Agent in 2014
Don Carr
Carr Long Real Estate
(530) 562-1100
29 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,805,247 - $3,400,000
This beautiful home enjoys a convenient, yet very private location in the Big Springs neighborhood of Northstar. Perched at the end of the cul-de-sac on Red Tail Court, this home blends seamlessly with the natural surroundings and offers an exceptional retreat in the mountains. A well designed layout with superb finishes give this home a timeless appeal. Northstar California Resort and the Village at Northstar are literally at your fingertips from this spectacular location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gil Family Trust | $1,750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cusick Timothy | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leininger Jerome | $126,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $1,775,000 | -8.5% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | For Sale | $1,939,000 | -- | $485 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,862 | $2,145,248 | $398,399 | $1,746,849 |
| 2023 | $24,862 | $2,061,948 | $382,930 | $1,679,018 |
| 2022 | $24,310 | $2,021,519 | $375,422 | $1,646,097 |
| 2021 | $23,051 | $1,981,882 | $368,061 | $1,613,821 |
| 2020 | $23,275 | $1,961,561 | $364,287 | $1,597,274 |
| 2019 | $23,404 | $1,923,100 | $357,145 | $1,565,955 |
| 2018 | $22,560 | $1,885,393 | $350,143 | $1,535,250 |
| 2017 | $22,185 | $1,848,426 | $343,278 | $1,505,148 |
| 2016 | $22,058 | $1,812,184 | $336,548 | $1,475,636 |
| 2015 | $21,523 | $1,784,964 | $331,493 | $1,453,471 |
| 2014 | $20,412 | $1,656,516 | $274,952 | $1,381,564 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Don Carr
Carr Long Real Estate
(530) 562-1100
29 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Tori Long
Carr Long Real Estate
(530) 412-0176
51 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20131684
APN: 110-570-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.