2011 Sanders Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $332,187 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Sanders Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $363,297, approximately $200 per square foot. 2011 Sanders Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Leverette David C
Bought by
Leverette Sheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverette Sheryl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $84,325 | $13,750 | $70,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,325 | $13,750 | $70,575 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $84,325 | $13,750 | $70,575 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $84,325 | $13,750 | $70,575 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $48,200 | $8,750 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $49,100 | $8,750 | $40,350 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $49,100 | $8,750 | $40,350 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $40,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $40,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $40,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $40,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map