Estimated Value: $438,000 - $542,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Soren Dr, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $477,226, approximately $198 per square foot. 2011 Soren Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School and Blair Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Bogdanoff Brian M and Bogdanoff Jennifer R
Bought by
Brian M And Jennifer R Bogdanoff Revocable Tr and Bogdanoff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian M And Jennifer R Bogdanoff Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $388,185 | $39,905 | $348,280 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $366,275 | $37,405 | $328,870 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $333,390 | $37,405 | $295,985 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $304,110 | $37,405 | $266,705 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $283,820 | $37,405 | $246,415 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $269,675 | $37,405 | $232,270 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $242,480 | $29,905 | $212,575 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $228,795 | $29,905 | $198,890 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $218,420 | $29,905 | $188,515 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $218,420 | $29,905 | $188,515 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $207,410 | $29,905 | $177,505 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $207,410 | $29,905 | $177,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map