$445,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

2011 W 35th St Kearney, NE 68845

Estimated payment $2,929/month

Total Views 9,785
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,172 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Windy Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

This beautiful home is ready for its next owner and offers so much potential! Featuring 3 bedrooms on the main floor, along with an additional non-conforming bedroom downstairs, there’s plenty of space for a variety of living needs. The main level also includes a spacious primary bedroom complete with a full en suite bathroom. With a total of 2.5 bathrooms—including a 3⁄4 bath upstairs and another 3⁄4 bath downstairs—this home is designed for everyday convenience. You’ll love the inviting family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, as well as the formal living room and formal dining room—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances staying, making move-in easy from day one, and main floor laundry adds extra convenience. A bright sunroom offers the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring underground sprinklers. A 2-car garage provides ample space for parking and storage. A brand new roof, gutters, and skylights have just been installed! This property is being sold as-is and is a fantastic opportunity to make it your own!

Listing Agent

Karlie Tisthammer

Rooted Realty Group License #20240414 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,669

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,172 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 600157192

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,669

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 2011 W 35th Street
  • Age: 41-60
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 2138
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 95%
  • Ext Finish And Features: Brick
  • Geo Address Line: 2011 W 35th St
  • Geo Primary City: Kearney
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: NE
  • Warranty: No
  • Interior Special Features: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Owned, Smoke Detector
  • Restricted Covenant: Yes
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main: 2
  • Bedroom 4 Level: 4
  • Bedroom 4 Non Conforming: Y
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Formal, Carpet
  • Family Room: Fireplace, Carpet
  • Fireplace: One, Woodburning
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forced Air, Central Air
  • Dining Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Tile
  • Laundry: Main, Off Kitchen, Tile, Washer stays, Dryer stays
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Other Rooms: Mstr Bath, Sunroom
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 2001-2300
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 3172
  • Basement Type: SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame, Brick
  • Number of Acres: 0.23
  • Roof: Comp/Shingle
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity
  • Water Heater: Gas, 40 Gal+

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: $6669.22

Schools

  • Elementary School: Park
  • Junior High School: Horizon
  • Senior High School: KCHS/KHS

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Auto Under sprinkler, Chain Fence

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 10,080
  • Parcel #: 600157192
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,155 $401,150 $47,770 $353,380
2024 $5,265 $362,265 $46,380 $315,885
2023 $5,265 $309,335 $46,380 $262,955
2022 $5,097 $290,440 $48,460 $241,980
2021 $4,578 $265,425 $40,600 $224,825
2020 $4,559 $263,575 $40,600 $222,975
2019 $4,211 $240,525 $40,600 $199,925
2018 $4,205 $243,605 $40,600 $203,005
2017 $4,305 $251,085 $36,805 $214,280
2016 $4,270 $251,085 $36,805 $214,280
2015 $3,735 $214,695 $0 $0
2014 $3,934 $206,335 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $445,000 -3.2% $140 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $459,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

MLS Number: 20260470

APN: 600157192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.