2011 Wakefield Dr Houston, TX 77018
Oak Forest-Garden Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $529,351
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018 and is currently estimated at $492,338, approximately $229 per square foot. 2011 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Frank Black Middle School, and Waltrip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Vonmeier Marissa
Bought by
Luong Chi and Von Meier Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Vonmeier Marissa
Bought by
Luong Chi and Von Meier Marissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Wyatt Carol Ashley and Walker Ronnie Joe
Bought by
Vonmeier Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,965
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$427,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luong Chi | -- | Tri Star Abstract & Title | |
| Luong Chi | -- | Tri Star Abstract & Title | |
| Vonmeier Marissa | -- | Houston Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonmeier Marissa | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $440,180 | $380,172 | $60,008 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $380,899 | $358,239 | $22,660 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $406,081 | $358,239 | $47,842 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $377,544 | $314,373 | $63,171 |
| 2021 | $7,194 | $308,657 | $270,507 | $38,150 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $312,020 | $270,507 | $41,513 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | $334,793 | $270,507 | $64,286 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $329,434 | $219,330 | $110,104 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | $329,434 | $219,330 | $110,104 |
| 2016 | $6,483 | $329,434 | $219,330 | $110,104 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $329,434 | $219,330 | $110,104 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $246,980 | $138,909 | $108,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map