2011 Walnut St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $218,148 - $301,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Walnut St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $255,287, approximately $110 per square foot. 2011 Walnut St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Bought by
Coker Nancy C and Coker Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Bought by
Welch Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Welch Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Welch Nancy and Rt 2 Box D162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Bought by
Welch Nancy and Rt 2 Box D162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Nancy C | -- | -- | |
| Welch Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Welch Nancy | $65,000 | -- | |
| Welch Nancy | $55,000 | -- | |
| Welch Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $39,900 | $1,020 | $38,880 |
| 2024 | $865 | $39,900 | $1,020 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $940 | $39,900 | $1,020 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $990 | $39,900 | $1,020 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $925 | $31,030 | $1,250 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $925 | $31,030 | $1,250 | $29,780 |
| 2019 | $925 | $31,030 | $1,250 | $29,780 |
| 2018 | $950 | $31,030 | $1,250 | $29,780 |
| 2017 | $893 | $31,030 | $1,250 | $29,780 |
| 2016 | $834 | $28,250 | $1,260 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $834 | $28,250 | $1,260 | $26,990 |
| 2014 | $791 | $28,250 | $1,260 | $26,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map